900x5000_graf_24_edited.jpg

HISTORY

BIELSKIEJ JAZZZADMKI

2002

1999 

Jan Ptaszyn Wróbleski Sextet  
Jan Ptaszyn Wróblewski sax
Robert Majewski trumpet
Henryk Miśkiewicz sax
Wojciech Niedziela piano
Jacek Niedziela d.bass
Michał Miśkiewicz drums

 

Simple Acoustic Trio  
Tomasz Stańko trumpet
Marcin Wasilewski piano
Sławomir Kurkiewicz d.bass
Michał Miśkiewicz drums

 

Head Up   
Grzegorz Piotrowski sax
Łukasz Golec trumpet
Paweł Golec thrombone
Wiesław Lettuce bass
Bartłomiej Jakubiec guitar
Tomasz Szymuś keys
Robert Luty drums

Kazimierz Jonkisz and guests  
 

Kazimierz Jonkisz drums
Wojciech Karolak piano
Henryk Miśkiewicz sax
Piotr Baron sax
Stanisław Piotrowski d.bass
Janusz Zabiegliński sax

 

Temporary Jazz Band  
Tomasz Sacha, a piano player
Jacek Korohoda guitar
Jan Kalinowski guitar
Stanisław Piotrowski d.bass
Leszek Szczerba sax

 

SST   formation 
Iwona Loranc voice
Jan Stachura bass
Krzysztof Maciejowski piano
Marcin Żupański sax

2000 

Alchemist   
Grzegorz Piotrowski sax
Łukasz Golec trumpet
Paweł Golec thrombone
Marcin Masecki piano
Marcin Murawski d.bass
Robert Luty drums
Krzysztof Dziedzic drums

 

Adam Kawończyk Quintet 
Adam Kawończyk trumpet
Marcin Żupański sax
Tomasz Pala piano
Eugeniusz Kubat d.bass
Ryszard Balcer drums

 

Michał Urbaniak and Golec Orchestra 
Michał Urbaniak violin
Łukasz Golec trumpet
Paweł Golec thrombone
Jarosław Zawada violin
Zbigniew Michałek violin
Edyta Mędrzak viola
Grzegorz Juroszek viola
Andrzej Małyjurek d.bass
Maciej Rosenberg
Krzysztof Puszyński accordeon
Jarosław Grzybowski percussion

Tri Colore   Iwona Loranc vocalKrzysztof Maciejowski pianoJan Stachura d.bass

Lora Szafran and Jan Ptaszyn Wróblewski's Sextet
Lora Szafran vocal
Jan Ptaszyn Wróblewski sax
Henryk Majewski trumpet
Henryk Miśkiewicz sax
Wojciech Niedziela piano
Jacek Niedziela d.bass
Marcin Jahr drums

 

Jarosław Śmietana Quartet  
Jarosław Śmietana guitar
Piotr Wyleżoł piano
Adam Kowalewski d.bass
Adam Czerwiński drums

 

Piotr Wojtasik Quintet  
Piotr Wojtasik trumpet
Maciej Silkała sax
Tomasz Szukalski sax
Sławomir Kurkiewicz bass
Krzysztof Dziedzic drums

 

Jazz formation of Urszula Dudziak
Urszula Dudziak vocal
Andrzej Jagodziński piano
Henryk Miśkiewicz sax
Adam Cegielski bass
Czesław Bartkowski drums

 

Jazz Band Ball Orchestra  
Jan Kudyk trumpet
Jacek Mazur sax
Marek Michalak trombone
Wojciech Groborz piano
Tolek Lisiecki d.bass
Wiesław Jamioł drums

2001 

Janusz Muniak = Nothing But Swing
Janusz Muniak sax
Ondrej Krajnak piano
Robert Ragan bass
Peter Solarik drums

 

New Sami Swoi and Wayne Bartlett
Wayne Bartlet vocal
Zbigniew Czwojda trumpet
Janusz Brych sax
Igor Pietraszewski sax
Tomasz Kasiukiewicz trombone
Zdzisław Babiarski piano
Marek Hebko bass
Marek Wesołowski drums
Adam Pierończyk Interzone
Adam Pierończyk sax
Mircea Tiberian piano
Martin Gjakonowski bass
Maurice De Martin drums

 

International Formation of the SST 
Michal Zacek sax
Marcin Żupański sax
Szczepan Gazik guitar
Eugeniusz Kubat bass
Ryszard Balcer drums

 

Jan Ptaszyn Wróblewski Septet 
Jan Ptaszyn Wróblewski sax
Henryk Majewski trumpet
Henryk Miśkiewicz sax
Wojciech Niedziela piano
Jacek Niedziela d. Bass
Robert Majewski trumpet
Marcin Jahr drums
Tomasz Szukalski sax
Karel Ruzicka piano

Simple Acoustic Trio and guests  
Bernt Rosengren sax
Tomasz Stańko trumpet
Marcin Wasilewski piano
Sławomir Kurkiewicz bass
Michał Miśkiewicz drums

 

Kazimierz Jonkisz Quartet 
Kazimierz Jonkisz drums
Peter Cardarelli sax
Martin Marincak bass
Jonas Gonda piano

 

Jose Torres y Salsa Tropical 
Jose Torres percussion
Milogros Abreu Machado vocal
Tomas Celis Sanchez percussion
Alexis Vinent Batalla dance
Andrzej Rusek, bass
Marek Rajss percussion
Tadeusz Leśniak piano
Jarosław Kędziora sax
Jarosław Spałek trumpet
Jerzy Skalski trumpet

 

Kamil Kuźnik and Springfield JazzCombo
Kamil Kuźnik vocal
Dorota Zaziąbło piano
Marcin Bożek bass
Maciej Caputa drums

2002 

Woobie Doobie 
Wojciech Olszak piano
Michał Grymuza guitar
Marcin Nowakowski sax
Michał Dąbrówka drums
Wojciech Pilichowski bass

 

Hiram Bullock Trio  
Hiram Bullock guitar
Krzysztof Zawadzki drums
Marcin Pośpieszalski bass

 

Anna Maria Jopek Barefoot 
Anna Maria Jopek vocal
Leszek Możdżer piano
Henryk Miśkiewicz sax
Marek Napiórkowski guitar
Robert Kubiszyn bass
Cezary Konrad drums

 

Wojtasik Quartet  
Piotr Wojtasik trumpet
John Gross sax
Paul Imm d. Bass
Krzysztof Dziedzic drums

 

Grzegorz Kapołka Trio 
Grzegorz Kapołka guitar
Darek Ziułek bass
Irek Glyk drums
Jan Ptaszyn Wróblewski

Fourth plus Quartet Jan Ptaszyn Wróblewski saxGrzegorz Nagórski tromboneMarek Romanowski tromboneSvatopluk Kosvanec trombonePremek Tomsicek thromboneWojciech Niedziela pianoJaromir Honzak d. BassMarcin Jahr drums



 

Piotr Baron Bogurodzica  
Piotr Baron sax
Artur Dutkiewicz piano
Piotr Wojtasik trumpet
Jaromir Honzak d. Bass
Kazimierz Jonkisz drums

 

David Murray   
David Murray sax
Nicola Muresu bass
Antonio Ciacca piano
Amadeo Ariano drums

 

SST   formation
Beata Przybytek vocal
Dorota Zaziąbło piano
Marcin Żupański sax
Krzysztof Maciejowski violin
Robert Szewczuga bass
Ryszard Balcer drums

 

Zbigniew Namysłowski Quartet 

Jan Karpiel Kapela Góralska 
Zbigniew Namysłowski sax
Krzysztof Herdzin piano
Olo Walicki bass
Grzegorz Grzyb drums
Jan Karpiel
Piotr Majerczyk
Stanisław Michałczak
Wojciech Topa
Jan Zatorski

 

Blue Mind Quartet 
Dominik Bukowski vibes
Konrad Zemler guitar
Michał Jaros d. Bass
Sebastian Frankiewicz drums

2003 

Ewa Bem and Andrzej Jagodziński Trio
Ewa Bem vocal
Andrzej Jagodziński piano
Adam Cegielski d.bass
Czesław Bartkowski drums

 

Jaskułke Dziedzic FSD project
Sławomir Jaskułke piano
Jerzy Małek trumpet
Piotr Wyleżoł keys
Robert Kubiszyn bass
S. Vibe sample
Krzysztof Dziedzic drums

 

Richard Galliano Trio
Richard Galliano accordeon
Jean Marie Ecay guitar
Jean Philippe Viret d.bass

 

Blue Mind Quartet
Dominik Bukowski vibes
Konrad Zemler guitar
Michał Jaros d.bass
Sebastian Frankiewicz drums

 

Beata Shrine Quintet
Beata Przybytek vocal
Tomasz Grzegorski sax
Wojciech Groborz piano
Robert Szewczuga bass
Ryszard Balcer drums
Jan Ptaszyn Wróblewski sax

 

Adam Pierończyk Digivooco
Adam Pierończyk sax
Gunnar Geisse bass
Tadeusz Studnik keys
Cristoph Hillman percussion

Chico Freeman Quartet
Chico Freeman sax
Mario Cannonge piano
Manc Koviac d.bass
Harry Tanschek drums

 

Wróblewski Tartanus Ultratraditional Duo
Jan Ptaszyn Wróblewski sax
Paul Tartanus banjo

 

Rei Ceballo y Calle Sol
Rei Ceballo piano
Renell Valdes Cepero vocal
Milagros Abreu Machado vocal
Alexis Vinent Batalla vocal
Jose Manuel Alban Juarez drums
Paweł Mazurczak bass
Mikołaj Wielecki congas
Hubert Zemler percussion
Piotr Ziarkiewicz trumpet
Marcin Ołówek trumpet
Marcin Gańko sax
Dariusz Plichta trombone

 

Monty Waters Quartet

Monty Waters sax
Michał Tokaj piano
Martin Marincak bass
Kazimierz Jonkisz drums
Duo's Neighbors
Jan Freicher vibes
Dominik Rosłon vibes

 

Guitar Giants
Jacek Królik guitar
Ryszard Sygitowicz guitar
Mieczysław Jurecki bass
Adam Niedzielin keys
Piotr Królik drums
Marcin Furmański vocal
Jarosław Śmietana guitar
Stefan Machel guitar
Krzysztof Ścierański bass

Raminiak Garbowski

Gradziuk Trio

2004 

Banaszak Wróblewski Quartet
Hanna Banaszak vocal
Jan Ptaszyn Wróblewski sax
Jacek Niedziela d.bass
Wojciech Niedziela piano
Marcin Jahr drums

 

Jerzy Tatarak Quintet
Jerzy Tatarak sax
Wojciech Karolak piano
Zbigniew Wegehaupt d.bass
Andrzej Dąbrowski drums
Jerzy Czekalla guitar

 

Till Broenner Trio
Till Broenner trumpet
Bruno Muller guitar
Christian Von Kaphengst bass

 

Bossa Nova Legends
Leny Andrade vocal
Pery Ribeiro vocal
Kim Barth sax
Paulo Morello guitar
Joao Carlos Coutinho piano
Lucio Nascimento bass
Adriano De Oliveira drums


 

Simple Acoustic Trio
Marcin Wasilewski piano
Sławomir Kurkiewicz d.bass
Michał Miśkiewicz drums

 

Roy Hargrove Quintet
Roy Hargrove trumpet
Justin Robinson sax
Ronnie Mathews piano
Dwayne Burno d.bass
Willie Jones III drums

 

Gojs Band
Krzysztof Maciejowski violin
Jan Stachura guitar
Marcin Żupański sax
Wojciech Golec accordeon
Robert Szewczuga bass
Olek Wilk drums

 

Klezmer & Tango Quartet
Henrik Albrecht piano
Tilo Erlenbusch bandoneon
Dimitry Reznik violin
Nils Imhorst d.bass

 

Timeless

2005

Gutbucket
Ken Thomson sax
You Citerman guitar
Eric Rockwin bass
Paul Chuffo drums

 

NoJazz
Philippe Sellam sax
Nicolas Folmer trumpet
Philippe Balatier keys
Mike Chekli turns
Pascal Reva drums

 

Alchemist
Grzegorz Piotrowski sax
Łukasz Golec trumpet
Paweł Golec thrombone
Marcin Masecki piano
Marcin Murawski d.bass
Robert Luty drums

 

Mica
Mika Urbaniak vocal
Sławomir Jaskułke piano
Robert Kubiszyn bass
Krzysztof Dziedzic drums
Dj Krime turns
Vj Zupika video

Terence Blanchard Sextet

Terence Blanchard trumpetBrice Winston saxLionel Loueke guitarAaron Parks pianoDerrick Hodge bassKendrick Scott drums



 

Wojciech Staroniewicz Hand Made
Wojciech Staroniewicz sax
Cezary Paciorek accordeon
Maciej Grzywacz guitar
Piotr Lemańczyk d. Bass
Hubert Zemler drums

 

Doug Wamble Quartet
Doug Wamble guitar
Roy Dunlap piano
Jeff Hanley bass
Peter Miles drums

 

Yellowjackets
Jimmy Haslip bass
Bob Mintzer sax
Marcus Baylor drums
Russell Ferrante piano

 

Riverboat Ramblers
Vladimir Bukarev, the thrombone
Sergey Kriuczkov trumpet
Artur Włodkowski sax
Yuri Mishchenko d.bass
Zdzisław Kalinowski piano
Janusz Skólski drums

 

Kaczmarczyk-Barański-Dobrowolski Trio

2006 

Stax Groove
Tomohide Izumi dance
Shun Taniuchi dance
Munemichi Yoshida dance
Atsushi Yoshioka dance
Kuniaki Mogami turns

 

Relax
Llewy Sel vocal
Satin drums
Officer M keys
Burdell bass
CJ San Pedro trumpet
Billy Bob Tattoo keys

 

Anna Serafińska Groove Machine
Anna Serafińska vocal
Krzysztof Herdzin piano
Robert Kubiszyn bass
Artur Lipiński drums

 

Peter Beets Trio
Peter Beets piano
Frank Van Geest d.bass
Hans Braber drums

 

Hank Jones
Hank Jones piano
Janusz Muniak sax
Joe Lovano and Simple Acoustic Trio
Joe Lovano sax
Marcin Wasilewski piano
Sławomir Kurkiewicz d.bass
Michał Miśkiewicz drums

 

Zbigniew Wegehaupt Quartevol
Zbigniew Wegehaupt d.bass
Jerzy Małek trumpet
Marcin Masecki piano
Sebastian Frankiewicz drums

 

Andersen Herald Dahl Trio
Arild Andersen d.bass
Carsten Dahl piano
Patrice Herald drums

Courtney Pine Resistance
Courney Pine sax
Robert Fordjour drums
Darren Taylor bass
Chris Jerome piano
Cameron Pierre guitar
Donald Gamble percussion

 

Big Band of the Academy of Music in Katowice
Andrzej Zubek conductor
Jan Ptaszyn Wróblewski sax
Beata Przybytek vocal

 

Jazz Connection
Jurgen Feskens trumpet
Peter Van Steen trombone
Robert Henneveld sax
Bart Wluters d.bass
Kees Van Zijp piano
Ad Hoendervangers drums

 

Psio Crew
Katarzyna Dyga vocal
Hanna Kukioła violin
Karolina Żur violin
Krzysztof Pyter violin
Ryszard Cieślar violin
Mikołaj Stachura percussion
Maciej Szymonowicz d.bass
Mateusz Górny beat box

 

Tomaszewski Święs Dobrowolski Trio

2007 

Apostolis Trio
Apostolis Anthimos guitar
Krzysztof Dziedzic drums
Robert Szewczuga bass

 

Saskia Laroo and Funk De Nite
Saskia Laroo trumpet
Mc Stewlocks beat box
Warren Byrd keys
Ryszard Krawczuk sax
Artur Malik drums
Piotr Grząślewicz guitar
Piotr Wojtanowski bass

 

Henri Texier Strada Sextet
Henri Texier d.bass
Sebastien Texier clarinet
Francois Corneloup sax
Gueorgui Kornazov trumpet
Manu Codjia guitar
Christophe Marquet drums

Robert Gambarini Quartet
Robert Gambarini vocal
Kirk Lightsey piano
Alvin Queen drums
Reggie Johnson d.bass

 

Kaczmarczyk Quartet
Paweł Kaczmarczyk piano
Radek Nowicki sax
Michał Barański d.bass
Paweł Dobrowolski drums

Nils Petter Molvaer Trio
Nils Petter Molvaer trumpet
Eivind Aarset guitar
Audun Kleive drums

 

Charlie Haden Quartet West
Charlie Haden d.bass
Alan Broadbent piano
Ernie Watts sax
Jorge Rossy drums

 

Big Band of the Academy of Music in Katowice
Andrzej Zubek conductor
Gary Guthman trumpet
Jan Ptaszyn Wróblewski sax
Justyna Gwardecka vocal

 

Besh O Drom
Adam Pettik drums
Gergely Barcza sax
Attila Sidoo guitar
Jozsef Csurkulya cimbals
Gabriella Tinter voca
Laszlo Bekesi sax
Attila Herr bass
Peter Kajdy sound

Przemek Dyjakowski sax

Maciej Obara Trio

2008 

Wayne Shorter Quartet
Wayne Shorter sax
Danilo Perez piano
John Patitucci d.bass
Brian Blade drums

 

Chris Potter Quartet
Chris Potter sax
Adam Rogers guitar
Craig Taborn keys
Nate Smith drums

 

SFJAZZ Collective
Joe Lovano sax
Dave Douglas trumpet
Harris vibes phone
Miquel Zenon sax
Andre Hayward trombone
Renee Rosnes piano
Matt Penmann d.bass
Eric Harland drums

 

Marcin Wasilewski Trio
Marcin Wasilewski piano
Sławomir Kurkiewicz d.bass
Michał Miśkiewicz drums

 

Lab
Marek Stryszowski sax
Janusz Grzywacz keys
Krzysztof Ścierański bass
Mieczysław Grzyb drums

 

Omar Sosa Quartet
Omar Sosa piano
Julio Barreto drums
Childo Tomas d.bass
Molla Sylla drums

 

Alexei Kruglow - Krugly Band
Aleksey Kruglov sax
Dmitry Bratukhin piano
Roman Bubnov d.bass
Artem Fedotov drums

 

YoungBlood Brass Band
DH Skogen drums
Tom Reschke drums
Moses Patrou drums
Zach Lucas sax
Matt Hanzelka trombone
Joseph Goitz trumpet
Mike Boman trumpet
Charley Wagner trumpet
Arian Macklin sousaphone

Polish Jazz Quartet
Jan Ptaszyn Wróblewski sax
Wojciech Karolak piano
Roman Dyląg d.bass
Wojciech Dąbrowski drums

 

Rebecca Bakken
Rebekka Bakken vocal
Sven Lindvall bass
Sebastian Studnitzky piano
Thomas Baldu drums

 

Dobrek Bistro
Krzysztof Dobrek accordeon
Aliosha Biz violin
Sascha Lackner d.bass
Luis Ribeiro drums

 

Bob's Jazz Band
Jan Boba piano
Kasia Radwańska vocal
Mariusz Oleksa trombone
Władysław Grochot trumpet
Janusz Nowotarski clarinet
Jan Nowak d.bass
Olek Nowak drums
Marek Rosner guitar

 

Miloop
Natalia Lubrano vocal
Wojtek Orszewski guitar, keys
Adam Milwiw-Baron trumpet
Radek Bednarz (Bond) bass
Michał Muszyński drums
Rafał Smoleń sound
Spectribe visions

 

Muariolanza
Mariusz Orzełowski guitar
Dominik Mietła trumpet
Sylwester Walczak bass
Pierre drums
Marcin Babko effects
Mateusz Żyliński visions

2009 

Ron Carter Quartet
Ron Carter - bass (USA)
Stephen Scott - piano (USA)
Rolando Morales-Matos - percussion (USA)
Payton Crossley - drums (USA)

 

Nigel Kennedy Quintet
Nigel Kennedy - electric violin (England)
Tomasz Grzegorski - tenor sax (Poland)
Piotr Wyleżoł - piano, Hammond ogan (Poland)
Adam Kowalewski - bass (Poland)
Krzysztof Dziedzic - drums (Poland)

 

James Carter Quintet
James Carter - saxophones (USA)
Dwight Adams - trumpet (USA)
Gerard Gibbs - piano (USA)
Leonard King - drums (USA)
Ralphe Armstrong - bass (USA)

Erik Truffaz Quartet
Erik Truffaz - trumpet, effects (France)
Patrick Muller - keyboards, synths (France)
Christophe Chambet - bass (France)
Alberto Malo - drums (France)

Lynne Arriale Trio
Lynne Arriale - piano (USA)
Thomas Bramerie - bass (USA)
Anthony Pinciotti - drums (USA)

 

Christian Scott Quintet
Christian Scott - trumpet (USA)
Mathew Stevens - guitar (USA)
Milton Fletcher - piano (USA)
Kristopher Keith Funn - bass (USA)
Jamire Williams - drums (USA)

Wojciech Staroniewicz - A'Freak-An Project
Wojciech Staroniewicz - sax (Poland)
Janusz Mackiewicz - bass (Poland)
Michał Gos - drums (Poland)
Dominik Bukowski - vibrafon, marimba (Poland)
Kuba Pogorzelski - afr.instr. percussion (Poland)
Przemek Dyakowski - sax (Poland)
Darek Herbasz - sax (Poland)
Marek Romanowski- trombone (Poland)
Adam Przybysz - visualization (Poland)
Rafał Chomik - visualization (Poland)

 

Pad Brapad Moujika
Adrien - violon (France)
Ben aka Coltsilvers - platines (France)
David - violon alt (France)
Fred - bass (France)
Mathieu - accordeon (France)
William - percussions (France)

 

DJ Dusty - Jazz & Milk (Germany)
 

Dj Igor Boxx - Skalpel (Poland)

 

Big Band of the Academy of Music in Katowice  conducted by Andrzej Zubek

2010 

Dee Dee Bridgewater (USA)
To Billie With Love:
A Celebration of "Lady Day"

 

McCoy Tyner Trio (USA)
with special guest: Gary Bartz

 

Igor Butman Quartet (Russia)

 

Magic Malik Orchestra (France)

 

Jerzy Malek Quintet (Poland)

Andrzej Jagodzinski Trio (Poland)

 

Roy Bennet Group (Poland / USA)

 

Fanga (France)

 

Jazzanova with Paul Randolph (Germany)

 

Three Fall (Germany)

 

Lesni zver (Czech)

2011 

Ahmad Jamal Quartet  (USA)

Ahmad Jamal - piano
James Cammack - double bass
Manolo Badrena - percussion instruments
Herlin Riley - drums

 

Joshua Redman Trio  (USA)

Joshua Redman - saxophone
Reuben Rogers - double bass
Gregory Hutchinson - drums

 

Candy DulferGroup  (Netherlands / US / EU)

Candy Dulfer - saxophone, vocals
Ulco Bed - guitar
Arjen Mooijer - keyboards
Chance Howard - vocals, keyboards
Oscar Kraal - drums
Manuel Hugas - bass guitar
Ricardo Burgrust - vocals

 

Avishai Cohen Trio  (Israel) - worldwidepremiere of the program "Seven Seas"

Avishai Cohen - double bass, vocals
Shai Maestro - piano, keyboards
Itamar Doari  - drums, vocals

 

Céu  (Brazil) - premiere! for the first time in Poland!

Céu  - vocals
Lucas Martins - bass guitar, guitar
Bruno Buarque - percussion instruments
Guilherme Ribeiro - keyboards
DJ Marco - decks

 

Tomek Grochot Quintet feat. EddieHenderson  (Poland / USA)

Eddie Henderson - trumpet, flugehorn
Maciej Sikała - saxophones
Dominik Wania - piano
Henryk Gradus - double bass
Tomek Grochot - drums

 

Piotr Wyleżoł Quartet  (Poland / USA) - premiere!

Billy Hart - drums
Ed Schuller - double bass
Robert Majewski - trumpet
Piotr Wyleżoł - piano

 

Marcin Żupański ChicagoQuartet  (Poland / USA) - premiere!

Marcin Żupański - saxophones, flute
Stuart Mindeman - piano
Patrick Mulcahy - double bass
Clif Wallace - drums
"Matthew" Barabasz - guitar (guest appearance)

 

The Hillbilly MoonExplosion  (Switzerland)

Duncan James - guitar
Oliver Baroni - bass guitar
Emanuela Hutter - guitar, vocals
Luke 'The Puke' Weyermann - drums

2012

Archie Shepp & Joachim KühnWO! MAN (USA / Germany)
Archie Shepp - sax
Joachim Kühn - piano

 

Maria Schneider & Silesian Jazz Orchestra (USA / Poland)

 

Ambrose Akinmusire Quintet (USA)
Ambrose Akinmusire - trumpet
Walter Smith III - tenor sax
Sam Harris - piano
Matt Brewer - d.bass
Kendrick Scott - drums
http://www.ambroseakinmusire.com

 

Buika (Spain)
Concha Buika - vocal
Kendrick Scott-piano
Ramon Suarez - Cajun

 

Andrzej Zubek Quartet (Poland)
Andrzej Zubek - piano
Bronislaw Suchanek - d.bass
Boguslaw Skawina - trumpet
Kazimierz Jonkisz - drums

Jan Ptaszyn Wroblewski Sextet (Poland)Jan Ptaszyn Wroblewski - saxWojciech Niedziela - pianoSławomir Kurkiewicz - d.bassMarcin Jahr - drumsRobert Majewski - trumpetHenryk Miskiewicz - sax

Adam Baldych Quintet ft. Dana Hawkins (Poland / USA)
Adam Baldych - violin
Pawel Tomaszewski - piano
Maciej Kocinski - sax
Andrzej Swies - d.bass
Dana Hawkins - drums
http://www.adambaldych.com

 

NoJazz (France)
Pascal Reva - drums
Philippe Balatier - keys
Andrew Ward - vocal
Philippe Sellam - sax
Sylvain Gontard - trumpet
http://www.nojazz.fr

 

ZumbaLand (Georgia)
Zaza Korinteli - guitar, vocal
Levan Deisadze - bass
Alexander Nikoladze - flute
Zaza Tsertsvadze - drums
Ioseb Kapanadze - keys, vocal
http://www.zazakorinteli.com

2013

Monika Borzym
Monika Borzym - vocal
Mariusz Obijalski - piano
Paweł Puszczało - double bass
Krzysztof Kawałko - guitar
Marcin Ułanowski - drums
Radek Nowicki - saxophone

 

Donny McCaslin Group (USA) - Polandpremiere of the album "Casting For Gravity"!
Donny McCaslin - tenor saxophone
Matt Mitchell - fender piano
Tim Lefebvre - bass guitar
Nate Wood - drums

 

Henryk Miśkiewicz "Full Drive3" feat. Michael Patches Stewart (Poland / USA)
Henryk Miśkiewicz - saxophones
Michael Patches Stewart - trumpet
Artur Lesicki - guitars
Robert Kubiszyn - bass guitar
Michał Miśkiewicz - drums

 

Kenny Garrett Quintet (USA)
Kenny Garrett - alto saxophone
Vernell Brown - piano
Corcoran Holt - double bass
McClenty Hunter - drums
Rudy Bird - percussion instruments

 

Gregoire Maret Quartet (Switzerland / USA) Polish premiere of the album "Gregoire Maret"!
Gregoire Maret - harmonica
Federico Gonzalez Pena - piano, keyboards
Robert Kubiszyn - bass guitar
Clarence Penn - drums

 

Terri Lyne Carrington World premiere of the program and album "Money Jungle"!
Terri Lyne Carrington - drums
Aaron Parks - piano
James Genus - double bass
Asher Kurtz - guitar
Tia Fuller - saxophone
Gretchen Parlato - vocals (guest appearance)

Us3 (UK / USA)
Geoff Wilkinson - beats
Neville Malcolm - double bass
Mike Gorman - keyboards
Ed Jones - saxophone
Freddie Gavita - trumpet
DJ - turntables
KCB - rap
Tukka Yoot - rap

 

Gretchen Parlato (USA) For the first time in Poland!
Gretchen Parlato - vocals
Aaron Parks - piano
Alan Hampton - double bass
Mark Guiliana - drums

The award ceremony
Benny Golson "We Remember Clifford" (USA) Polish premiere of the program!
Benny Golson - tenor saxophone
Eddie Henderson - trumpet
Till Brönner - trumpet
Olaf Polziehn - piano
Reggie Johnson - double bass
Alvin Queen - drums

 

Beata Przybytek "I'm Gonna Rock You"
Beata Przybytek - vocals
Artur Lesicki - guitar
Bogusław Kaczmar - piano
Tomasz Kałwak - keyboards
Adam Kowalewski - double bass
Krzysztof Dziedzic - drums
Sławomir Berny - percussion instruments
Ela Łuszczakiewicz - choir

 

Bruut! (Netherlands) For the first time in Poland!
Maarten Hogenhuis - saxophone
Folkert Oosterbeek - hammond organ
Thomas Rolff - double bass
Felix Schlarmann - drums

2014 

Wojciech Myrczek & Paweł Tomaszewski
Wojciech Myrczek - vocal
Paweł Tomaszewski - piano

The Trio Of Oz  (USA)
Omar Hakim - drums
Rachel Z - piano
Jon Toscano - double bass

 

Tubis Trio
Maciej Tubis - piano
Marcin Lamch - bass guitar
Przemek Pacan - drums

Miguel Zenon Quartet  (USA)
Miguel Zenon - saxophone
Luis Perdomo - piano
Jorge Roeder - double bass
Henry Cole - drums

 

Dianne Reeves  (USA)
Dianne Reeves - vocals
Peter Martin - piano
Peter Sprague - guitar
James Genus - double bass
Terreon Gully - drums

 

Robert Szewczuga Trio
Robert Szewczuga - bass guitar
Paweł Tomaszewski - piano
Paweł Dobrowolski - drums

 

Pat Martino Trio  (USA)
Pat Martino - guitar
Jay Bianchi - Hammond B3 organ
Carmen Intorre - drums

 

Billy Cobham Spectrum 40  (USA)
Billy Cobham - drums
Gary Husband - keyboard
Dean Brown - guitar
Ric Fierabracci - double bass

Sound Machine Trio feat. Tomasz NowakDorota "Doro" Zaziąbło - rodes, hammondPatryk "Pat" Bizukojć - bass guitarRyszard "Bali" Balcer - drumsTomasz Nowak - trumpet

INCOGNITO   (United Kingdom)
Jean Paul Maunick (Bluey) - guitar / vocals
Matthew Cooper - keyboards
Vanessa Haynes - vocals
Anthony Momrelle - vocals
Katie Hector - vocals
Francesco Mendolia - drums
Joao Caetano - percussion instruments
Franciszek Hylton - bass guitar
Sidney Gauld - trumpet
James Anderson - saxophone
Trevor Mires - trombone

 

Dj BALATMAN (France)

 

Flesh Machine
Mateusz Rybicki - clarinet, bass clarinet
Zbigniew Kozera - double bass
Wojciech Romanowski - drums

 

Abdullah Ibrahim Solo  (South Africa)
Abdullah Ibrahim - piano

 

Lizz Wright  (USA)
Lizz Wright - vocals
Kenny Banks - piano / Hammond B3
Nicolas D'Amato - bass
Robin Macatangay - guitar
River Guerguerian - drums

 

HeFi Quartet
Leszek HeFi Wiśniowski - flute, saxophone
Tomasz Kupiec - bass guitar
Mateusz Pałka - piano
Bartek Staromiejski - drums

 

String Connection
Krzesimir Dębski - violin
Krzysztof Przybyłowicz - drums
Andrzej Olejniczak - tenor and soprano saxophone
Janusz Skowron - Fender piano
Krzysztof Ścierański - bass guitar

 

Elina Duni Quartet  (Albania)
Elina Duni - vocals
Colin Vallon - piano
Patrice Moret - double bass
Norbert Pfammater - drums

2015

Azuolas Paulauskas project  "Evoliucija"   (Lithuania)
Ažuolas Paulauskas - drums
Valerijus Ramoška - trumpet
Liutauras Janušaitis - sax
Raimondas Dauginas - keys
Gintaras Šulinskas - guitar
Tomas Maslauskas - double bass

 

Malgorzata Zuber Quintet

 

Włodek Pawlik Special Project  (Poland)
Włodek Pawlik - piano
Paweł Pańta - double bass, bass
Cezary Konrad - drums
Lora Szafran - vocal
Marek Bałata - vocal
Gary Guthman - trumpet

 

Quartado

Soweto Kinch  (Great Britain)
Soweto Kinch - saxophone
Karl Rasheed-Abel - bass
Graham Godfrey - drums

 

Arturo Sandoval 10 Times Grammy Award Winner  (USA / Cuba)
Arturo Sandoval - trumpet
Rene Toledo - guitar
Kemuel Roig - piano
Teymur Phel - bass
Alexis Arce - drums
Ricardo Pasillas - percussion

 

Michał Wróblewski Trio 

 

Tingvall  Trio (Sweden / Cuba / Germany)
Martin Tingvall - piano
Omar Rodriguez Calvo - double bass
Jürgen Spiegel - drums

 

Miles Electric Band  (USA)
Christian Scott - trumpet
Vince Wilburn Jr. - drums
Richard Patterson - bass
Badal Roy - tablas
John Beasley - keyboards
Bobby Irving III - piano
Mino Cinelu - percussion
Munyungo Jackson - percussion
Blackbyrd McKnight, - guitar
Antoine Roney - saxophone
DJ Logic - turntables

 

Sabina Myrczek Quartet

Mary's Jazz Ensemble  (Detroit, USA)

 

Red Baraat
Sunny Jain - dhol, bandleader
Rohin Khemani - percussion
Tomas Fujiwara - drums
Alex Hamlin - soprano sax
Mike Bomwell - baritone sax
Sonny Singh - trumpet, vocal
MiWi La Lupa - bass trumpet. vocal
Ernest Stuart - thrombone
John Altieri - sousaphone, MC

 

DJ Sunny Jain

 

Wayne Shorter Quartet  (USA)
Wayne Shorter - saxophones
Danilo Perez - piano
John Patitucci - double bass
Brian Blade - drums

 

Wayne Shorter Symphonic  (USA / Poland)
Wayne Shorter - saxophones
Danilo Perez - piano
John Patitucci - double bass
Brian Blade - drums
Esperanza Spalding - double bass, vocal

 

Polish National Radio Symphonic Orchestra under Clark Rundell

 

Walk Away – 30 years 
Krzysztof Zawadzki - drums
Bernard Maseli - vibraphone
Adam Wendt - Saxophone
Tomasz Grabowy - bass
Zbigniew Jakubek - keyboards

 

Mydy Rabycad  (Czech Republic)
Žofie Dařbujánová - vocal
Mikuláš Pejcha - saxophone, vocal
Jan Drábek - double bass, bass, vocal, programming
Nèro Scartch - vocal, programming
Tomáš Konůpka - drums
Ondřej Slánský - guitar

2016 

Trerence Blanchard Quintet  (USA)
Dee Dee Bridgewater
China Moses
Becca Stevens
Polish National Radio Symphonic Orchestra
under Alexander Humala

 

Maceo Parker  (USA)

 

Dave Holland Trio  (UK, USA)

 

Bireli Lagrene Electric Quartet  (France)

 

China Moses (USA)

 

Phronesis Trio (UK, Denmark, Sweden)

 

Atom StringQuartet  (Poland)

 

Maciej ObaraQuartet (Poland)

 

Myrczek &Tomaszewski (Poland)

 

Paweł Kaczmarczyk Trio  (Poland)

 

Jan Ptaszyn Wróblewski Sekstet (Poland)

 

Maciej Wojcieszuk Quintet (Poland)

 

Agnieszka Derlak Trio (Poland)

 

Slowly Rolling Camera  (UK)

 

Psio Crew (Poland)

 

Zbigniew Namyslowski Quintet (Poland)

 

Alex's Domas  (Lithuania)